Shipping charges are updated.See details

ARCO Marine Inboard Starter w/12-3/4" Flywheel Gear Reduction [30460]

Overview:

Inboard Starter with 12-3/4" Flywheel & Gear ReductionThe inboard starter that will fit Mercruiser, Volvo Penta, OMC, Yamaha, and others. 12-3/4" flywheel. Clockwise Rotation. Will re... Continue Reading
  • $204.99
    Unit price per 
  • Was $277.70
  • Save $72.71
SKU: 97182 UPC: 693006000329 Weight: 8.9 lb
Availability: Only 1 left!

Inboard Starter with 12-3/4" Flywheel & Gear Reduction

The inboard starter that will fit Mercruiser, Volvo Penta, OMC, Yamaha, and others. 12-3/4" flywheel. Clockwise Rotation. Will replace all CW rotating 10MT starters with one long and one short bolt straight across the pattern. Includes mounting bolts and gasket. Anodized casting, nickel-plated brush holder.

ARCO advises using a fully charged battery - A weak battery can damage the starter and starter solenoid. And to also clean all connections - A corroded connection creates resistance, lowering the amperage required for an efficient starting circuit.

Features:

  • Dynamically tested and packaged for out-of-the-box performance
  • Nickel-coated and/or epoxy-painted to reduce corrosion 
  • Sealed to minimize water intrusion
  • Designed for long life and optimum performance
  • Armatures are tested to withstand 50 times operating voltages (12 volts)

Warranty Information:

When properly installed, all ARCO products are warrantied against defects in materials and workmanship for a period of 12 months for leisure use and 90 days for commercial or racing applications. 

Add an extra year of warranty to your rotating electric ARCO product (Tilt/Trim Motors, Alternators, Outboard Starters, and Inboard Starters) when you register your product within 30 days of purchase. You can register your product by visiting arcomarine.com/product-registration

Replaces:

BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 381781
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 384198
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 981074
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 981078
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 982107
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 982121
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 982200
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 983248
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 983444
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 983790
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 985966
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 988217
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3850526
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3854750
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3855882
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3858463
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000763
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000820
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000822
MARINE POWER Inboard Starter 0172-000
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-32703
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-45120
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-46282
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-59799
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-69863A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-69864A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-77328A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-77328A3
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-79821A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-79822A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-79822A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-79823A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806963A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806963A4
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806965A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806965A4
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-812429A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-99417A2
PLEASURECRAFT Inboard Starter RA122016
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3862308
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3854750-1
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3856003-3
VOLVO Inboard Starter 855326-5
SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-5900
SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-5911
SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-5919

This product may not be returned to the original point of purchase. Please contact the manufacturer directly with any issues or concerns.
Quick Guide (pdf)

The ARCO Marine Inboard Starter w/12-3/4" Flywheel Gear Reduction [30460] destined to impress, and priced at only $204.99, for a limited time.

Inventory Last Updated: Jun 13, 2024

Your product will be delivered from one of these locations below depending on the availability.

Our Warehouses

New Jersey

18 Butler Ave, Bayville, NJ 08721

Florida

8918 Sabal Industrial Blvd, Tampa, FL 33619

Shipping will be done via UPS, FedEx or USPS. Courier's standard terms, conditions and policies will be applied on all shipments. Please refer to courier's website for further details. Tracking info will be sent via email or sms to you when your order ships.

Recently Viewed Products